MRBP Members

  • Richard Hartman National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Representative
    Phone: 225-937-3816
    Fax: 225-389-0506
  • Byron Karns National Park Service Representative
    Phone: 715-483-2281
    Fax: 715-483-3288
  • Jan Hoover U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Representative
    Phone: 601-634-3996
    Fax: 601-634-3560
  • Phone: 308-763-2940
    Fax: 308-763-2943
  • Diane Altsman U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
    Phone: 228-688-7015
    Fax: 228-688-2709
  • Michael Hoff U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Representative
    Phone: 612-713-5114
    Fax: 612-713-5289
  • Duane Chapman U.S. Geological Survey Representative
    Phone: 573-876-1866
    Fax: 573-876-1896
  • Steven Rider Alabama Representative
    Phone: 334-844-8978
    Fax: 334-242-2061
  • Brian Wagner Arkansas Representative
    Phone: 877-847-2690
    Fax: 501-776-8362
  • Elizabeth Brown Colorado Representative
    Phone: 303-291-7362
    Fax: 303-291-7104
  • Kevin Irons Illinois Representative
    Phone: 217-557-0719
  • Steve Shults Illinois Alternate Representative
    Phone: 618-435-8138
    Fax: 618-439-7376
  • Eric Fischer Indiana Representative
    Phone: 317-234-3883
    Fax: 317-232-8150
  • Doug Keller Indiana Alternate Representative
    Phone: 317-232-4093
    Fax: 317-232-8150
  • Kim Bogenschutz Iowa Representative
    Phone: 515-432-2823
    Fax: 515-432-2835
  • Jason Goeckler Kansas Representative
    Phone: 620-342-0658
    Fax: 620-342-6248
  • Ron Brooks Kentucky Representative
    Phone: 502-564-7109
    Fax: 502-564-4519
  • Ryan Oster Kentucky Alternate Representative
    Phone: 502-564-7109
    Fax: 502-564-4519
  • Bobby Reed Louisiana Representative
    Phone: 337-491-2576
  • Dennis Riecke Mississippi Representative
    Phone: 601-432-2207
    Fax: 601-432-2203
  • Rob Nichols North Carolina Representative
    Phone: 919-896-6254
    Fax: 919-707-0028
  • John Navarro Ohio Representative
    Phone: 614-265-6346
    Fax: 614-262-1143
  • Eugene Braig Ohio Alternate Representative
    Phone: 614-292-3823
    Fax: 614-292-3472
  • Curtis Tackett Oklahoma Representative
    Phone: 405-521-4623
    Fax: 405-521-6535
  • Mike Smith South Dakota Representative
    Phone: 605-773-7706
  • David Roddy Tennessee Representative
    Phone: 615-781-6570
    Fax: 615-781-6667
  • Luci Cook-Hildreth Texas Alternate Representative
    Phone: 512-389-8750
    Fax: 512-389-4405
  • Mike Pinder Virginia Representative
    Phone: 540-961-8304
    Fax: 540-961-8425
  • Robert Wakeman Wisconsin Representative
    Phone: 262-574-2149
    Fax: 262-574-2117
  • Beth Bear Wyoming Representative
    Phone: 307-745-5180